La-Cemeteries
Copyright 2012.
All Rights Reserved.



Index Page 1 of 1

 

White Castle

Surname Index

by Martin Gauthier

Click on a surname for the picture.

SURNAME NAME BORN DIED LOCATION
Adams Arthur J., Jr. Sept. 19, 1926 Sept. 25, 2001 East lawn
Adams Britni Alyse 8 - 5 - 86 5 - 29 - 93 4C South
Adams Lawrence G. "Sonny" July 31, 1929 Oct. 6, 2011 35A North
Adams Lola Gaspard Sept. 25, 1924 Feb. 8, 2003 East lawn
Adams Marie T. Richard Mar. 10, 1930   35A North
Albarado Gladys M. Mar. 24, 1937   7A North
Albarado Louida T. 1925   East lawn
Albarado Reno J. 1908 1982 East lawn
Albarado Wilson J. Mar. 27, 1929 July 22, 2011 7A North
Alleman Doris Pollet 1923   East lawn
Alleman James A. Nov. 24, 1929   East lawn
Alleman Jessie Bernard 1925 1988 East lawn
Alleman Yvonne C. Sept. 1, 1934 Sept. 22, 1994 East lawn
Alonzo Doris Fourroux Dec. 20, 1919 Nov. 22, 2007 29C North
Alonzo Penrose Joseph Mar. 24, 1918   31C North
Anastasio Samuel A. June 13, 1914 Sept. 8, 1983 127B North
Bajon Alma LaCroix May 21, 1928 Aug. 12, 2004 East lawn
Bajon Carmelite Forte Nov. 13, 1922 June 3, 1988 East lawn
Bajon Charlton A. 1925 1983 North lawn
Bajon Charlton A., Sr. Sept. 30, 1925 May 23, 1983 North lawn
Bajon Edward Charles Apr  2  1923 Feb  2  2008 East lawn
Bajon L  J 1918 1982 East lawn
Bajon Louis Omer Dec. 25  1893 Dec. 22  1982 East lawn
Barbay Florence F. Mar. 16, 1911 Nov. 1, 1987 13A North
Barbay James J. Dec. 19, 1906 April 26, 198 13A North
Barbier Cleveland J. July 1, 1909 Dec. 2, 2003 112B North
Barbier Edma R. Oct. 4, 1912 July 3, 1986 112B North
Barbier Ernest A. 1915 1982 East lawn
Barbier Mark J. Oct. 19, 1959 Jan. 24, 1989 112A North
Barbier Noreta L. 1919 1993 East lawn
Barlow Roger L. May 23, 1929 Mar. 7, 1982 137A North
Baudoin Leon F. Feb. 25, 1908 June 2, 1991 7B North
Baudoin Leonardra Ricca "Lillie" Jan. 10, 1912 Aug 9, 1989 5B North
Benoit Blake Michael Mar. 10, 1983 June 8, 2009 East lawn
Benoit Floyd Joseph June 1, 1939 Aug. 20, 1992 East lawn
Benson Doris R Irwin July 7, 1942 Jan. 21, 2001 North lawn
Bergeron Ann Marie Sciortino July 28, 1946 Oct. 6, 2011 1A South
Bergeron Audrey J. Jan. 31, 1936 May 26, 1992 East lawn
Bergeron C. J. 8 - 14 - 1929 5 - 3 - 2008 135B North
Bergeron Hazel Morales Theriot Oct. 3, 1918 Feb. 1, 2010 North lawn
Bergeron Ida M. 11 - 13 - 1928   135B North
Bergeron Ronald J. May 6, 1943   11A South
Betrous Vivan Saik Mar  9  1918 Apr  25  2011 North lawn
Blanchard Brett James "Booty" Sept 3, 1966 June 7, 2002 11A South
Blank Raymond J Nov  14  1921 Apr  9  1987 East lawn
Bolotte Adine R. March 10, 1898 Dec 31, 1988 207A South
Bolotte Harry C Mar 20 1907 May 17 1986 North lawn
Bolotte Herbert W. July 8, 1895 Feb 11, 1958 207A South
Bolotte Julien Feb. 4, 1897 May 25, 1996 125B North
Bolotte Julius R. Sr. Oct. 25, 1921 Aug. 8, 1979 22A North
Bolotte Louise L. Mar. 16, 1898 Nov. 20, 1987 125B North
Bolotte Maurice G. Sept. 22, 1926 Nov. 26, 1989 3C North
Bolotte Nellie Mae Vigier July 8, 1927 Sept. 19, 1989 1C North
Bolotte Neva Hymel Feb. 15, 1920 Apr. 23, 2002 22A North
Bordelon Gary Michael May 31, 1955 Feb. 20, 2007 1D South
Bordelon Gaston Louis Apr 24, 1928 June 23, 2011 8A South
Bordelon Shirley Mae Apr 24, 1928 July 29, 2011 8A South
Bourgeois Earl "Jack" Felix June  8  1931 July 14  2003 17A South
Bourgeois Mary Ann Daigle May  27  1930   17A South
Boyd Alicia Deanna Oct. 25, 1968 April 24, 1985 West lawn
Brown Norman R. Aug. 9, 1916 May 11, 1987 North lawn
Burg John June   , 1926 Jan.   , 2001 3D South
Caffarel Theodore J. Mar. 20, 1921 Nov. 3, 1999 204D South
Caillet Calvin J. Feb. 25, 1943 Apr. 27, 2008 East lawn
Caillet Gerald Paul Sr. Dec. 13, 1939 Nov. 24, 1999 15A North
Caillet Ivin Peter Aug. 3, 1918 Feb. 17, 1996 31A North
Caillet Joyce Falcon Sept. 8, 1918 Jan. 10, 2002 31A North
Caillet Kathy A. Sept. 13, 1944 Apr. 27, 2008 East lawn
Caillet Michael J. Oct. 25, 1967 July 23, 1992 East lawn
Callahan Bob P. June 10, 1953   218A South
Callegan Allen J. Dobby Sept. 16, 1920 Apr. 14, 1985 110A North
Callegan Davis Anthony April 7, 1943   North lawn
Callegan Heidi Lynn May 5, 1968 May 8, 1993 North lawn
Callegan Joseph A., Sr. Sep  18  1929 Oct  30  2005 9D South
Callegan Kathleen Esneault Sept. 10, 1947   North lawn
Callegan Leon J. Oct 6, 1926 Sept 20, 2007 209B South
Callegan Margaret R. Sept. 30, 1920 Jan 28, 2001 110A North
Callegan Mary Shaheen Dec 23, 1919 Dec 7, 2002 209D South
Callegan Ned A. Jan. 17, 1917 Feb. 22, 2005 34B North
Callegan Norma R. Oct 26, 1926 Dec 14, 1995 209B South
Callegan Princess Daigle Mar. 3, 1917 Dec. 2, 2005 36B North
Callegan Unora D. Sept. 15, 1914 July 27, 1994 128A North
Callegan William 1923 1987 209D South
Campesi Dolores LeBlanc July 16, 1953 July 27, 2005 212C South
Campesi Dominick Mar  2  1915 Apr  7  2005 22B North
Campesi Joseph J July  27  1938 June  29  1980 129C North
Campesi Mamie S. Dec. 20, 1915 Sept. 4, 1977 24B North
Campesi Vincent Paul Dec. 22, 1952 July 27, 2005 212C South
Cancienne John L. Aug. 31, 1910 Apr. 4, 1983 106A North
Cancienne Thomas R. Oct. 3, 1937 Sept. 17, 1981 8B North
Cancienne Vella C. Nov. 1, 1912 Nov. 16, 1994 106A North
Carbo Albert F. Dec. 16, 1897 Jan. 2, 1982 141C North
Carbo Curtis J. Nov. 8, 1920 Mar. 14, 2007 8B South
Carbo Madeline A. Dec. 15, 1907 Aug. 17, 1988 141C North
Cardinal Salvador J. "Bay" Sept. 27, 1928 Dec. 16, 1984 46B North
Cedotal Barbara A. Courtade July 5, 1940 Aug 8, 1999 203A South
Cedotal Gerald J, Sr Feb  20  1927 Jan  19  2005 East lawn
Cedotal Peggy M. Sandifer June 14, 1934 Feb 3, 2004 203A South
Cedotal Shelby Joseph May 28, 1934 Apr 28, 1998 203A South
Cedotal Sterling Joseph June 25, 1937   203A South
Chairmonte Camille A. Sept. 8, 1898 Jan. 8, 1992 121B North
Chairmonte Joseph E. "Buddy" Dec. 6, 1926 Mar. 1, 2002 121A North
Chairmonte Josephine Modica 1859 1929 121B North
Chairmonte Juseppi 1854 1916 121B North
Chairmonte Mary Moran Nov. 5, 1901 Feb. 1, 1982 121B North
Charrier Tammie A. Oct. 1, 1957 June 17, 2003 North lawn
Comeaux Donald F. Mar. 6, 1917 June 19, 1986 East lawn
Comeaux Genevieve B. Dec. 9, 1914 Jan. 12, 1986 East lawn
Comeaux Lester A., Jr. Feb. 16, 1916 Sept. 18, 2000 East lawn
Comeaux Sybil Adams April 21, 1918 April 13, 2002 East lawn
Correll Nolan C. Jan. 2, 1917 July 21, 1988 210A South
Cox Willie A. "Billy" July 13, 1940 Jan 16, 2007 205C South
Crochet Clifton J Jun  15  1918 Sep  10  1990 East lawn
Crochet Olive L Feb  23  1924 Jul  3  1998 East lawn
Daigle Aline Babin June 7, 1936   28C South
Daigle Allie P. Dec. 8, 1925 Jan. 13, 2007 218A South
Daigle Della R. Dec. 17, 1902 July 10, 1980 218A South
Daigle Herd Joseph, Jr. Dec. 4, 1931 Oct. 23, 2007 26C South
Daigle Herd Joseph Mar. 29, 1910 July 1, 1996 28B North
Daigle Leopold Mar. 1, 1893 Mar. 6, 1967 218A South
Daigle Mary K. (Black) Oct. 24, 1924 June 30, 2004 3A North
Daigle Ruth M. July 15, 1933   206B South
Daigle Sterling J. "Bull" May 30, 1918 Oct. 20, 1993 3A North
Daigle Una Ann D. Apr. 14, 1914 Dec. 18, 1987 28B North
Daigle Whelman J. Mar. 27, 1928 Dec. 21, 2007 206B South
Daigre Hilda B. Apr. 24, 1912 Feb. 8, 1995 East lawn
Daigre Joseph T. Mar. 29, 1903 Dec. 9, 1985 East lawn
Davis Annette C. Jan 18, 1912 May 9, 1999 East lawn
De Leo Vincent J. Feb. 12, 1915 Sept. 4, 2004 14A North
Delaune Adam J. Oct. 22, 1911 Jan. 2, 2000 East lawn
Delaune Ivan J. Feb. 9, 1918 April 23, 1980 126B North
Delaune Telus J. July 23, 1926 Mar 23, 1995 2D South
Dennis Alma M. June 30, 1922 Feb. 18, 1997 5A South
Dennis Reginald, Sr. "Reggie" Oct. 2, 1959 Feb. 21, 200? 6A South
Dennis Shirley R. Oct. 15, 1922 Feb. 1, 1993 5A South
Doiron Freddie J., Jr. Feb. 12, 1934 Dec. 14, 2004 East lawn
Doiron Jane Bourg Sept. 29, 1915 Nov. 18, 1988 133B North
Doiron Steve Sept. 4, 1943 Dec. 23, 2001 133C North
Doiron Steven C. Jan. 8, 1917 Oct. 20, 1997 133B North
Donaud Aurelie P. Oct. 3, 1921 July 25, 2005 131A North
Donaud Earl J. May 27, 1922 July 11, 2010 131A North
Donaud Hilda G. Sept. 15, 1901 Aug. 17, 1985 131A North
Donaud Manuel A. Dec. 16, 1892 Nov. 13, 1990 131A North
Dubreuil Evelyn Adams Jan. 2, 1913 May 28, 1995 42A North
Dubreuil Hillard James Oct. 21, 1908 Jan.22, 1995 42A North
Dufour Marvin J. Jan. 2, 1927 Feb. 21, 1997 34C North
Dugas Albert Michel Oct. 3, 1921 Nov. 12, 2006 108B North
Dugas Alvin Joseph Sr. Sept. 26, 1913 Apr. 5, 2010 35B North
Dugas Alvin L. "Boog" 11 - 6 - 1909 12 - 31 - 2000 3A South
Dugas Bertrand Paul Nov. 11, 1917 Mar. 6, 20023 18C North
Dugas Genevieve F. "Jenny" 1 - 26 - 1913 1 - 6 - 1998 3A South
Dugas Helen Landry Aug. 16, 1913 Nov. 22, 1999 20C North
Dugas Lolly Giroir Oct. 3, 1914 Nov. 23, 1995 33B North
Dunaway Dorothy Tanoos Sept. 26, 1922 Aug. 1, 2002 16A North
Dunaway Lige Frank Jr. Dec. 10, 1924 Feb. 3, 2004 16A North
Dunbar Diane Grace Hymel Jan. 17, 1944 Dec. 22, 2006 East lawn
Dupuy Electa L. Jan. 10, 1901 Aug. 18, 1983 147C North
Dupuy Octave F. May 18, 1899 Nov. 10, 1983 147C North
Dupuy Ronald J. Jul 22, 1941 Oct. 5, 1999 5A South
Duthu Joyce Ramagos Jan. 10, 1939 July 26, 1999 1C South
Falcon John L. 1956 1998 East lawn
Favorite Emily H. Jan. 28, 1932 June 27, 2003 East lawn
Favorite Thomas May 1, 1930 Feb. 13, 2010 East lawn
Folse Shirley Ware Dec. 27, 1937   119B North
Folse Warren Edward "Peg" Oct. 13, 1928 Feb. 26, 2008 119B North
Forte Frank Sept. 8, 1901 Oct. 23, 1981 12A North
Forte Josephine G. Jan. 25, 1905 Sept. 13, 1999 12A North
Foster Marios Doming June 10, 1921 Oct. 13, 2000 16B South
Francise Norman J. Sr. "Scrappy" June 28, 1929 June 2, 2007 7C North
Fremin Jackie Dugas April 25, 1935 April 4, 1989 East lawn
Fremin James J. Dec. 29, 1936 June 8, 1996 143C North
Fremin Lucy C. Oct. 16, 1911 April 2, 1999 131C North
Fremin Russel P. Sept. 27, 1932 May 14, 1986 143C North
Fremin Will Paul Jan. 11, 1910 Aug. 12, 1983 131C North
Gaspard Felix Mar. 22, 1917 July 27, 2002 42B North
Gaspard Gerald J. "Jerry" Jr. Dec. 5, 1969 Nov. 25, 1991 42C North
Gaspard Joseph A. May 25, 1910 Dec. 23, 1990 206C South
Gaspard Joseph T. Sept. 29, 1938 Feb. 12, 1996 206C South
Gaspard Lee Roy Francis, Sr Jan  27  1922 Feb  22  1996 East lawn
Gaspard Mabel Doiron Jan. 29, 1919 Jan. 2, 1999 44B North
Gaspard Mabel Troxclair Dec  13  1922   East lawn
Gaspard Theresa B. Mar. 28, 1912 July 19, 1994 206C South
Gauthreaux Herben June 23, 1918 Dec. 8, 1943 2C South
Gauthreaux Wilson G Jan  11  1916 Aug  6  2002 East lawn
Gillis Eve Catherine Brigalia Aug  11  1924 Dec  27  2006 East lawn
Gillis Jack G Jan  20  1913 Dec  27  1997 East lawn
Goudeau Jack B. Apr 15, 1922 Jan 9, 1987 203D South
Goudeau Josie Sciortino June 26, 1920 Mar 12, 1995 203D South
Gravois Carol Ann Sept. 6, 1950 Dec. 3, 2010 143A North
Gravois Early Bouquet Feb. 18, 1917 Dec. 12, 1997 126A North
Gravois Elmo Paul July 25, 1916 Sept. 16, 2001 126A North
Gravois Floyd A. Feb. 15, 1919 July 3, 1996 143A North
Gregoire Mark John April 8, 1968 July15, 1990 205B South
Guercio Anna Beatrice L. June 19, 1919 Dec. 23, 1980 16B North
Guercio Charles Vincent Oct. 26, 1908 Jan. 15, 2003 North lawn
Guercio Mary Pirello Mar. 1, 1919 Oct. 20, 1985 North lawn
Guercio S. J. Blue III Mar. 14, 1930 Aug. 17, 1993 26B North
Guercio Sam Aug. 5, 1911 Feb. 9, 1990 14B North
Guillot Maggie L. Apr. 9, 1917 Jan. 10, 1993 104B North
Guillot Myrtle C. Feb. 23, 1941   128A North
Guillot Ray C. Aug. 21, 1937   128A North
Guillot Ulysse A. Feb. 10, 1905 Oct. 25, 1993 104B North
Guilot Elmina Anne July 20, 1913 April 5, 1992 147A North
Guilot Marie M. Oct. 26, 1879 Jan. 22, 1968 147A North
Haydell Lester F. Sept. 18, 1919 July 7, 1995 208A South
Haydell Linda S. Sept. 23, 1951   208A South
Haydell Margaret D. Apr. 3, 1925   208A South
Hebert Allen J., Sr. Aug. 26, 1924   9C South
Hebert Alvin Paul Nov. 7, 1915 June 12, 2007 4C North
Hebert Beatrice M. Pansano June 13, 1919 June 19, 2007 4C North
Hebert Bernadine M. Mar. 9, 1925 Sept. 28, 2008 7C South
Hebert Certie D. Nov 27, 1912 May 14, 2004 11A South
Hebert Freddie Paul Feb. 23, 1941 Oct. 1, 2011 25A South
Hebert Gerald J. Jan. 28, 1944 May 31, 1986 East lawn
Hebert Gerard J. Feb. 18, 1956 Mar. 1, 2009 208B South
Hebert Ilse Z. Oct. 23, 1941 Feb. 12, 2003 East lawn
Hebert Lester J. July 29, 1910 March 3, 1994 11A South
Hebert Louis Samuel Mar. 7, 1903 Jan. 3, 1994 27C North
Hebert Tammy C. Apr. 26, 1960   208B South
Hebert William James June 6, 1952 June 26, 2010 North lawn
Henry Leanna B. 1927 1991 East lawn
Henry Urbin J Jul  24  1920 Feb  7  1987 East lawn
Hernandez Adolph Jan. 10, 1905 April 25, 1981 31B North
Hernandez Charles H. Nov. 4, 1922 Mar. 11, 2007 1A North
Hernandez Delta Hymel July 8, 1906 Feb. 14, 1998 1A North
Hernandez Herbert A., Sr. Dec  24  1915 Feb  15  1996 East lawn
Hernandez Linda Hebert Mar  19  1926   East lawn
Hernandez Mae Landry May 17, 1900 April 17, 1990 29B North
Hernandez Mannie J. Sept. 9, 1907 Aug. 16, 1970 216A South
Hernandez Vivian H. Sept. 4, 1909 June 10, 2004 216A South
Himel Janet A. Mar. 7, 1946 Aug. 8, 1979 143B North
Holtrop Haines A. Sept. 19, 1915 Sept. 15, 1983 110C North
Holtrop Ruby S. Aug. 2, 1924 Oct. 15, 1987 110C North
Hymel Andrew J. Feb. 16, 1923 Sept. 18, 2006 11B South
Hymel Bernice M. Sept. 17, 1921 June 13, 2007 11B South
Hymel Earl "Dut" Apr. 25, 1923 Aug. 11, 2010 137C North
Hymel Elma E. Nov. 12, 1917 Nov. 19, 1956 129A North
Hymel Gerald J. Dec. 12, 1925 Jan. 13, 1991 129A North
Hymel Guy J., Sr. Sept. 5, 1928 June 10, 2007 206D South
Hymel Jason Gerard Oct 16, 1962   6A South
Hymel Jerry J. Mar. 12, 1934 Nov. 12, 1996 141A North
Hymel Kathleen A. Mar. 22, 1931 Aug. 11, 2010 137C North
Hymel Martha Landry Sept. 15, 1895 May 26, 1971 129A North
Hymel Susan M. Aug. 4, 1961 Mar. 28, 1982 141A North
Hymel Willie J. Sr. June 30, 1896 Mar. 28, 1955 129A North
Hymel Willie Joseph, Jr. Feb. 21, 1932 Jan. 26, 1995 1D South
Irwin Barbara Lynn Jul  26  1947 Mar  4  1997 East lawn
Irwin James E Sep 19 1948 Sep 28 1999 North lawn
Irwin Lois Pisani Dec. 25, 1915 July 2, 1986 East lawn
Irwin Rodney J. June 23, 1905 Aug. 23, 1984 East lawn
Jenkins Craig Feb. 26, 1967 May 26, 1979 11B North
Kass Rita Cancienne July 15, 1936 Sept. 26, 2006 6B North
Kessler Betty Apr. 17, 1930 Dec. 19, 2000 40C North
Kessler Paul Aug. 24, 1918 Dec. 17, 2002 38C North
Landry Agnes L. Nov 6, 1916 Mar 20, 2005 11C & 13C
Landry Alge L. Sr. Oct. 8, 1929 Sept. 2, 1996 5A North
Landry Alge Leonard Jr. "T-CY" Jan. 6, 1951 Aug. 3, 2006 24A North
Landry Annie R. Sept. 15, 1924   119C North
Landry Barry C. Mar. 16, 1942 May 21, 2008 3B North
Landry Betty G. Dec. 14, 1943 Mar. 6, 1998 1B North
Landry Carroll J. Aug. 3, 1930 Jan. 29, 1981 14C North
Landry Charles A. Feb. 4, 1915 Aug. 26, 1991 202B South
Landry Clifton P. Sr. June 7, 1921 Jan. 4, 1993 202D South
Landry Elouise M. Dec. 29, 1920 Nov. 26, 2001 202D South
Landry Felix M. Sept. 11, 1904 Nov. 7, 1986 1A South
Landry Floyd J Feb  23  1920 Nov  19  2003 East lawn
Landry Geraldine W. Aug. 20, 1920 May 3, 1995 202B South
Landry Gertie Oufnac June 16, 1910   16A North
Landry Gertrude Fremin Feb. 14, 1911 May 19, 1993 1A South
Landry Herman T. Sr. Sept. 22, 1918 Apr. 24, 1999 18B North
Landry Inez B. July 2, 1901 June 19, 1996 16C North
Landry Jean Daigle Feb. 26, 1934   5A North
Landry Joseph D "J. D." Oct  8  1918 Mar  5  2001 119C North
Landry Judy Ann Alleman July 13, 1951 Mar. 7, 2010 24A North
Landry Lawless Thomas Jan. 24, 1908 Dec. 3, 2000 16A North
Landry Lenes J. April 26, 1903 June 1, 1983 145A North
Landry Lorraine Dolly Dec. 31, 1920 Apr. 16, 1987 20B North
Landry Mary Nell Dec. 27, 1910 Dec. 11, 2000 North lawn
Landry Nelda H. Jan. 27, 1907 Dec. 18, 2005 145A North
Landry Oneil J. Oct 11, 1909 Nov 27, 2004 11C South
Landry Thomas L. Aug  24  1917 Sept  14  1979 123B North
Landry Todd Joseph August 23, 1965 June 10, 2006 16A South
Landry Wilbert L. Mar. 1, 1917 Dec. 8, 2010 25C North
Landry William J. (Billy) June 15, 1946 Oct. 30, 1991 210C South
Landry Winifred Walker "Tugar" July  15, 1924 Mar. 5, 2005 123B North
Landry Winnie A. Apr. 20, 1940 Dec. 27, 1984 East lawn
Latino Frances C. Aug. 28, 1889 Mar. 13, 1987 102A North
Latino John R., Sr. Sept. 8, 1912 June 15, 2009 4B North
Latino Joseph Bruno Nov. 3, 1922 Jan. 2, 2008 131B North
Latino Josephine Josie Nov. 5, 1910 Jan. 20, 1984 102A North
Latino Louise Rodosta Mar. 16, 1924 Nov. 28, 2009 131B North
Latino Peter Mar. 5, 1884 Sept. 15, 1926 102A North
Latino Tina F. Sept. 28, 1910 May 15, 1985 4B North
LeBlanc Anne Sept. 14, 1914 Mar. 4, 2010 106B North
LeBlanc Etienne J. Sr. Dec. 26, 1909 Dec. 29, 1981 106C North
LeBlanc Harris J. "Harry" Oct. 12, 1919 Feb. 13, 1987 7B South
LeBlanc Herbert J., Sr. Oct.  28  1926 Mar  22  2004 10A North
LeBlanc Hilda G. July 25, 1940   128B North
LeBlanc Jerry J. July 31, 1941 Sept. 6, 2000 128B North
LeBlanc Joseph S. 'Uncle Joe" Dec. 10, 1924 Sept. 25, 2007 5B South
LeBlanc Lena Canella Mar. 25, 1927 May 18, 2011 10A North
LeBlanc Leonard "Sip" Sept. 18, 1927 Oct. 20, 1985 106B North
LeBlanc Mabel Gomez Oct. 27, 1914 Dec. 14, 2002 106C North
LeBlanc Murphy J. Feb. 28, 1932 Sept. 18, 2002 46A North
LeBlanc Shirley R. Jan. 22, 1932 Dec. 3, 2003 East lawn
LeBlanc Sterling A Sep  28  1919 JUL  21 2000 East lawn
LeGleux Edward J Nov  14  1919 Jan  9  1997 35C South
LeGlue Clement B. June 12, 1919 Oct. 10, 1980 26A North
LeGrande Earl C. "Joe" June 25, 1922 Aug. 10, 1992 4B South
Loup Norris L. Feb. 14, 1915 Aug. 15, 2003 8C South
Maggio Antonio Latino Oct. 9, 1908 Apr. 4, 1986 32B North
Maggio Joseph A. Sr. Mar. 24, 1904 May 26, 1983 32B North
Marque Isabelle R. May 28, 1917 May 4, 1998 4A North
Marque John J. Sr. June 29, 1912 Sept. 1, 1985 4A North
Martinez Adam E. Mar. 2, 1919 May 31, 2011 9A North
Martinez Anita Jean Howell Nov. 20 , 1941 May 31, 2005 135A North
Martinez James P. Mar. 23, 1934 Mar. 3, 1980 40A North
Martinez John Gerald Jan. 4, 1934   135A North
Martinez Paul J Jr Aug.  5  1923 Feb.  1  1999 134B North
Martinez Sadie C. Aug. 20, 1922 Nov. 5, 2003 204C South
Martinez Therese Breaux 6 - 08 - 1927   9A North
Martinez Vannie P. Feb 23, 1911 Oct. 20, 1987 204C South
Mascaro Anthony J. Mar. 17, 1944 July 19, 2000 East lawn
McSwain Curtis L. Oct. 6, 1945 April 14, 2004 4A South
Medine Allen Louis Sr. Aug. 25, 1907 May 12, 1988 104C North
Medine Andrew G. 6 - 17 - 1926 2 - 20 - 2009 102C North
Medine Elsie S. Feb. 1, 1928   1B North
Medine Emma Gonzales Nov. 25, 1907 Oct. 18, 1992 104C North
Medine Evans J. Jr. Nov. 28, 1924 June 5, 1988 1B North
Medine Felix G. Sr. Aug. 18, 1910 Nov. 5, 1989 127A North
Medine Gladys Henry Feb. 15, 1917 Jan. 30, 2012 127A North
Medine Helen A. Mar. 25, 1933 Dec. 8, 2000 8A South
Medine Jennie M. 8 - 27 - 1927   102C North
Medine Jerrel G. Oct. 3, 1930   8A South
Miglicco Bennie I. March 1, 1910 May 14, 1995 7D South
Miller Mary D. Aug 7, 1907 Oct. 25, 1985 East lawn
Mire Kate F. March 27, 1915 July 24, 2006 1B South
Mitchell Catherine Hernandez Jan. 13, ? Nov. 3, ? 210D South
Mitchell Guess T?madge, Jr. Dec 12, 1921 Feb 2 2000 210D South
Mitchell Mary Victor Sept. 15, 1950 Apr. 28, 2009 East lawn
Moore Agnes Simoneaux "Mickie" July 11, 1913 May 3, 2004 102B North
Moore Denise Simoneaux Nov 22, 1917 May 26, 2006 6C South
Moore Willie M "Jack" Sep  30  1911 Apr  1  2002 102B North
Morales Lucille H. May 18, 1913 Nov. 25, 1998 104A North
Morales William Apr. 12, 1914 Mar. 9, 1992 104A North
Mury Charles "C. B." May 7, 1924 Aug. 22, 2008 130A North
Mury Earline Oct. 24, 1925 Apr. 24, 2011 130A North
Mury Phyllis Feb. 6, 1948   130A North
Naquin Norman N Dec  6  1921 Dec. 13  2004 38B North
Nastasi Clarice L. "Clara" Nov. 30, 1913 Nov. 5, 1984 9C North
O'Neal Blake Michael Jan  26  1981 Dec  28  1981 12B North
Ourso Amy Lynn Aug. 3, 1987 Sept. 8, 19?? 6C South
Ourso Drena Daigle Feb. 23, 1959   216B South
Ourso George J. May 14, 1916 Sept. 27, 1999 7C North
Ourso Jesse J         3  1925 Jan  2  2000 139B North
Ourso Mildred "Doo Doo" Feb 28, 1923 Aug 25, 2009 207A South
Ourso Milton "Nigga" Nov. 20, 1925 Aug. 12, 2008 117A North
Ourso Milton Rock, Jr. "Rocky" Aug. 11, 1953 June 27, 2006 216B South
Ourso Norman "Bob" March 9, 1921 Dec 6, 2001 207A South
Ourso Tammy Marie Sept. 7, 1964 Jan. 15, 2012 117A North
Ourso Velma Gros Dec. 6, 1932 April 25, 199 117A North
Parker Betty Lee Jan. 17, 1938 Nov. 12, 1990 East lawn
Parker Edith N. Dec. 11, 1906 Mar. 12, 1997 East lawn
Pitre Margie Ponson June 29, 1921 Aug 17, 2006 4B South
Poche Allen F. May 27, 1927 Nov. 24, 1999 1A North
Poche Loretta L. July 24, 1932 May 25, 1997 1A North
Poirrier Hilton C. Jr. "Tuppy" July 3, 1931 May 4, 1986 132C North
Pollet Ida Mae A. June 24, 1930   9A South
Pollet Morris J. Nov. 24, 1925 April 3, 2001 9A South
Ponsano Ledonia G. April 2, 1924 July 20, 1985 East lawn
Ponsano Wildren J  Jr Aug  1  1948 Jul  15  2010 East lawn
Ponsano Wildren J  Sr May  12  1921 Apr  13  1991 East lawn
Ramagos Cecil P., Sr. Aug. 5, 1937 May 28, 1996 3C North
Ramirez Harold J. July 16, 1919 Feb. 28, 1990 7A South
Richard Alton J. Feb. 15, 1925   136A North
Richard Edwin, Jr. Feb  15  1920 Mar  4  2004 East lawn
Richard Jeanette Landry Dec. 6, 1923 Aug. 30, 2003 East lawn
Richard Marie B. Aug. 16, 1924   136A North
Richard Martha A. Nov. 23, 1937 May 21, 1997 5A North
Richard Rachel Adele Sept. 12, 1982 June 7, 2009 East lawn
Richard Walter P. June 29, 1922 Jan. 27, 1986 139A North
Rivere Allen "Pete" Mar. 3, 1929 Feb. 22, 2008 2A North
Rivere Alvin P. Aug. 7, 1913 Mar. 6, 1991 14A North
Rivere Carmen L. Mar. 7, 1929   12B North
Rivere Herman G Nov  8  1928 Jul   17  2009 10B North
Rivere Therese L. July 10, 1913 Feb. 4, 2011 14A North
Rivet Enola L.(Laurent) Nov. 8, 1926 Apr. 8, 2010 125C North
Rivet Russell J. Sr. Dec. 11, 1924 Dec. 19, 1997 125C North
Rivet Tommy James Jan. 12, 1964 May 22, 2011 8D South
Roberts Gerald (Buddy) Dec. 28, 1924 Jan. 9, 1987 206A South
Rodosta Evella A. Clouatre Nov. 6, 1908 Aug. 13, 1993 East lawn
Rodosta Jake Cicio Nov. 5, 1903 June 17, 1988 East lawn
Rodrigue Annie S. Oct. 15, 1901 Oct. 1, 2000 135C North
Rodrigue Irene Juso Sept. 7, 1938   13A South
Rodrigue Lawrence R. Sept. 1, 1905 July 1, 1987 135C North
Rodrigue Louis Joseph "L. J." Feb. 9, 1937 Jan. 20, 2009 13A South
Rodriguez Evelyn Rowell Sept. 14, 1936 Mar. 15, 2007 44A North
Rodriguez Lenit Anthony Aug. 8, 1933   44A North
Rogers Marie T. Caffarel Dec. 9, 1915 Sept. 6, 2009 226B South
Rome Larry Joseph, Jr. Sept. 16, 1965 July 14, 2010 North lawn
Sanchez Albert (Jack) Dec. 15, 1902 Feb. 25, 1999 North lawn
Sanchez Charlton B. July 25, 1916 July 3, 1992 132A North
Sanchez Clifton J May  21  1928 Feb  1  2004 East lawn
Sanchez Flavia C. Bodin Feb. 20, 1924   East lawn
Sanchez Fred J. Sr. Mar. 20, 1930 Oct. 21, 2007 18A North
Sanchez Robert J Sr April 26, 1907 Jan. 23, 1984 132A North
Sanchez Rosella (Pansano) June 24, 1910 Nov. 17, 1986 North lawn
Sanchez Shelby Joseph Jan. 4, 1914 June 10, 1999 East lawn
Sanchez T. J. Nov. 2, 1925 July 11, 1981 20B North
Savoy Theresa R. Jan. 13, 1919 July 25, 1995 2A North
Schoenfeld Lawrence D. May 2, 1910 Apr. 13, 2001 3C South
Sciortino Anna Canella June 12, 1910 Dec. 12, 1996 2A South
Sciortino Biaggio "Braus" Nov. 22, 1903 March 13, 1991 2A South
Sciortino Dominic Francis Apr. 17, 1923 May 22, 1979 108A North
Sciortino Ethel Hidalgo Feb. 21, 1932 Apr. 21, 2000 108A North
Sciortino Lena Racca Nov 2, 1924 May 29, 1994 11B South
Sciortino Lyndale J. Mar. 28, 1946 April 20, 1999 East lawn
Sciortino Michael James July 17, 1952 Oct. 28, 1978 108A North
Sciortino Salvador Oct 9, 1921 Nov 22, 1989 13B South
Sciortino Salvador J. "Sal" May 23, 1934 May 18, 2001 2B South
Shaheen Bessie B. Feb. 14, 1935   3B South
Shaheen Roland P. Jan. 3, 1927 Jan. 2, 2001 3B South
Simmers Mitchel Joseph Sept 26, 195? Nov 20, 1994 15B South
Simoneaux Odile Nov 9, 1910 June 14, 2004 4D South
Simoneaux Stanley June 22, 1915 Aug 11, 2004 6D South
Slicho Ruth Olano Nov. 9, 1904 Nov. 24, 1984 East lawn
Suarez Alice "Earline" Oct. 24, 1922 Sept. 8, 1998 North lawn
Suarez Lorraine A. 1919 2004 East lawn
Suarez Robert Noel Dec  25  1921 Oct  4  2011 East lawn
Taylor Douglas W Apr  26  1940 Jan  4  1991 East lawn
Templet Edward J. Dec. 8, 1884 Mar. 30, 1953 147A North
Templet Mabel G. July 12, 1903 Dec. 15, 1969 147A North
Theriot Edmond P. Nov. 2, 191 April 6, 1991 145B North
Theriot Hayward J Jul 21 1937 Feb 5 2011 North lawn
Theriot Jewell B. Jan. 31, 1921 Feb. 7, 2011 145B North
Theriot Neal Steven Nov. 10, 1952 Jan. 8, 1980 147B North
Thibodeaux Bernard Joseph, Jr. Aug. 18, 1920 Dec. 23, 1998 136B North
Thibodeaux Elva R. LeGlue Feb. 29, 1924 Aug. 16, 2006 136B North
Trabeaux Prince P. Jr. Aug 10, 1946 Sept. 29, 1989 209A South
Trabeaux Prince Sr. Nov. 8, 1920 Feb. 4, 1996 130B North
Trabeaux Rosalie L. Sept. 28, 1925 Nov. 12, 1989 130B North
Troxclair Emile Joseph, Jr. Sep  8  1917 Aug  1  2010 121C North
Troxclair Ethel A. Nov. 4, 1921 Mar. 10, 2010 123A North
Troxclair Ethelyn "Taline" Wagusepack Oct. 19, 1921 Feb. 27, 2007 121C North
Troxclair Laurence Anne Nov. 5, 1931 Mar. 27, 2012 10C South
Troxclair Lillie E. Sept. 11, 1927 July 14, 2006 123A North
Troxclair Mamie M. Sept. 14, 1918 Jan. 16, 1995 123A North
Troxclair Marguerite M. Aug. 23, 1931   123A North
Troxclair Noel N., Sr. Jan. 11, 1915 Mar. 30, 2003 18A South
Troxclair Stanley E. Sr. Sept. 7, 1920 Dec. 4, 1994 204B South
Valenziano Frances Apr  7  1916 Jun  16  1992 East lawn
Valenziano Jennie May  7  1914 Mar  22  2007 East lawn
Valenziano Zena N Oct  18  1912 Oct  2  2000 East lawn
Verret Elnora "B" Feb. 4, 1918 Apr. 30, 1999 48A North
Verret Ned J. Sr. Oct. 20, 1914 Aug. 16, 1986 48A North
Viallon Ella Sept. 12, 1905 Jan. 14, 1992 126C North
Viallon Maizie A. April 12, 1914 Feb. 8, 2000 27A North
Viallon P. L. III July 2, 1908 Jan. 17, 1983 27A North
Viallon Robin Bede Feb. 18, 1954 July 19, 1990 29A North
Viallon Vera Aug. 30, 1911 May 13, 1991 126C North
Vigier Gladys R. Oct. 26, 1901 Feb. 10, 1990 11C North
Vigier Vernon V. June 23, 1899 Feb. 27, 1988 13C North
Waldrep Lurline Nov. 27, 1915 Jan. 28, 2008 North lawn
Waldrep Roy Mar. 28, 1911 June 23, 1988 North lawn
Walker Elmer R., Sr. Dec. 2, 1902 Nov. 5, 1978 14B North
Walker Gertie B. Dec. 16, 1902 May 25, 1990 16B North
Walker Hilda B. Nov. 14, 1901 Mar. 8, 2000 25B North
Walker W. Dutch May 21, 1900 Jan. 5, 1981 27B North
Walker Welmer P. (Pinky) July 11, 1933 July 2, 1987 202C South
Weber Dennis Joseph Sep  6  1950 Apr  18  1996 208D South
Weber Kerri Allison Apr. 14, 1982 Oct. 14, 2001 13B South
Whaley Ella Dugas April 16, 1912 Feb. 8, 1993 139C North
Whaley Thomas Owen Nov. 17, 1912 Aug. 8, 1985 139C North
White Alberta D. May 17, 1916 July 15, 1977 North lawn
White Clarence 1947 1982 East lawn
Williams Thomas C., Sr. Jul  17  1932 Dec  24  2005 22A South
Young Helen Babin Feb. 21, 1937 Nov. 20, 2006 North lawn
         


 

All photos are the property of  La-Cemeteries and may
not be copied or distributed without the express written permission of

La-Cemeteries
Copyright 2012.
All Rights Reserved.